2017 CHAMPIONSHIP
SHOW JUDGES
SHOW DATE HOUNDS JUDGE
**Boston & District 05-08.01.2017 Saturday 7th January No Classes
MANCHESTER 19-22.01.2017 Thursday 19th January Tommy Johnston
CRUFTS 09-12.03.2017 Thursday 9th March Pauline Varley (Jaswyn
HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND 08.04.2017 Saturday 08th April Mrs S. Stewart-Chambers
**W.E.L.K.S. 28-30.04.2017 Friday 28th April No Classes
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 04-07.05.2017 Thursday 4th May Malcolm Gibson
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (May) 19-21.05.2017 Saturday 20th May L Pinto Teixeira
**Bath 26-29.05.2017 Monday 29th May Miss N A Spencer
SOUTHERN COUNTIES 02-04.06.2017 Friday 2nd June Siegfried Peter (Germany)
**Three Counties 08-11.06.2017 Friday 9th June No Classes
**Border Union 17-18.06.2017 Saturday 17th June No Classes
BLACKPOOL 23-25.06.2017 Saturday 24th June Elina Haapaniemi (Finland) #
WINDSOR 29.06-02.07.2017 Friday 30th June Geoff Corish
EAST OF ENGLAND 07-09.07.2017 Sunday 9th July Sally Wallis (Zande)
NORTHERN BASENJI SOCIETY 16.07.2017 Sunday 16th July Anneli Pukkila (Finland) #
**Leeds 21-23.07.2017 Friday 21st July Tom Rabbitte (Woodella)
HOUND ASSOCIATION 05.08.2017 Saturday 5th August Ben Reynolds-Frost
BASENJI CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN 05.08.2017 Saturday 5th August Marie Bryce-Smith
BOURNEMOUTH 12-14.08.2017 Saturday 12th August Simon Parsons
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 18-20.08.2017 Friday 18th August
**S.K.C.(August) 27-28.08.2017 Sunday 27th August
**Birmingham City 01-03.09.2017 Thursday 21st September Tim Ball
RICHMOND 08-10.09.2017 Friday 08th September Sue Ergis
**Darlington 15-17.09.2017 Friday 15th September
**Driffield 28.09-01.10.2017 Saturday 30th September No Classes
BASENJI OWNERS & BREEDERS ASSOCIATION 03.10.2017 Sunday 1st October Len Newbold (Friedanene)
**South Wales 06-08.10.2017 Friday 06th October Jill Cross
**Midland Counties 26-29.10.2017 Thursday 26th October
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 08-09.12.2017 Saturday 09th December


Judges marked with a # are giving Challenge Certificates for the first time at this show.
There are no Challenge Certificates and may not even be classes at all for Basenjis at the shows marked **


Check 2017 League Table
Check 2016 League Table
Return to 2017 Championship Show Results
Return to 2016 Championship Show Results
Return to 2016 UK Club Results
Return to 2017 UK Club Results
2017 Reserve CC Winners
2016 Reserve CC Winners
Return to Table of Contents


Sally Wallis
Zande Basenjis
Email : zandebasenjis@btopenworld.com