Birmingham National Championship Show

08/05/2015. Judge: Dr Goran Bodegard

Basenjis entered - 30. Absentees - 7


DOG CLASSES

Puppy Dog (0/1).

Junior Dog (3/3)
1st - Thompsoní, Leeí & Taylorís Kimwituís Morales (Imp) (AM Ch Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm / Kimwitu's Amy W.)
2nd - Clintonís Westlawn Diablo (AM GB Ch Kazor's Make Way For Riley / Zordiaís Zanta)
3rd - Dunston' & Grayson's Abuluka Natemba for Embeau (GB Int Ch Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau JW SHCM / Abuluka Luyana (tri)).

Post Graduate Dog (0/1).

Limit Dog (2/2)
1st - Carlyle's Woodella Hot Property With Induna (tri) (Woodella Northern Dancer / Kibushi Regalia For Woodella)
2nd - Addisí Savannastorm Dragon Lord (Bubas Red Gold Of The Forest at Savannastorm / Savannastorm Child Of Mine).

Open Dog (3/4)
1st - Hardy' & Hallam's GB Ch Tokaji Kentucky Blue (tri) (Am GB Ch Kazor's Make Way For Riley / Am GB Ch Klassics Million Dollar Baby At Tokaji) (RCC)
2nd - Frostís GB Ch Rebel Rebel Of Bushwacker (GB Ch Tokaji American Gangster at Tenfield (tri) / Akmar Meritamen of Bushwacker)
3rd - Chavez-Novoaís Woodella Vamos (tri) (GB Ch Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall at Elsco / Woodella Dashiki).

Veteran Dog (1/1)
1st - Grayson's GB & Int Ch Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau JW ShCM (Am GB Ch Kazor's Make Way For Riley / AM GB Ch Klassics Million Dollar Baby At Tokaji) (CC/Best Veteran).


BITCH CLASSES

Puppy Bitch (1/1)
1st - Rabbitte' & Donaldsonís Nailah In That Lil Red Dress (AUS Ch Wazazi Living On The Edge / AUS Supreme Ch Baagna Free Soul) (BP).

Junior Bitch (3/4)
1st - Rabbitte' & Donaldson's Woodella Hot Gossip (tri) (Woodella Northern Dancer / Kibushi Regalia For Woodella)
2nd - Richardson' & Wood's Woodella Purple Haze (Woodella Northern Dancer / Kibushi Regalia For Woodella)
3rd - Dunston' & Grayson's Abuluka Nana for Embeau (imp) (GB Ch Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau JW SHCM / BE INT Ch Abuluka Ikuzu).

Post Graduate Bitch (2/3)
1st - Drummondís Djoser Neferkheperu (GB Ch Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall at Elsco / GB Ch Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser (tri))
2nd - Clintonís Westlawn Aurora (GB Ch Tokaji Kentucky Blue (tri) / Zordiaís Zanta).

Limit Bitch (4/4)
1st - Fitzsimmonsí & Carmanís Suefitz Spirit Dancer (Kingwanas Jazzy Jive at Suefitz b/w (imp) / African Princess at Suefitz)
2nd - Gaskellís Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka (BISS Fin Ch, FinJW-09 NordJW-09 NordW-09 Kimwituís Duke E. / Int/Fin/Nor/EE Ch Bulldobas Crown Jewel)
3rd - Matthews' Gooses Glint Of Gold (GB Ch Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau ShCM / Mutabaruga's Inner Circle at Gooses)
4th - Drummond's Kissangani Ask No Questions at Djoser (tri) (GB Ch Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau JW SHCM / Embeau Symphony).

Open Bitch (5/6)
1st - Drummond's GB Ch Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser (tri) (GB Am Ch Kazor's Make Way For Riley / Embeau Symphony) (CC/BOB)
2nd - Leggettís GB Ch Swanwite Karaleigh (GB Ch Tokaji American Gigolo JW ShCM / Elsco Amastunner at Swanwite) (RCC)
3rd - Adams' GB Ch Kissangani Life Of The Party (GB Ch Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau JW SHCM / Embeau Symphony)
4th - Frostís AM CAN GB Ch Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime (imp) (AM CAN Ch Jerlin's Songster / Horsleys Sirurekatar (b/w))
5th -Graysonís GB Ch Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau (tri) (GB Ch Tokaji American Gigolo JW ShCM / Embeau Symphony).

Veteran Bitch (1/1)
1st - Baker's IR Ch Tokaji American Dreamz of Silverbriar JW ShCM (tri) (Am GB Ch Kazor's Make Way For Riley / Am GB Ch Klassics Million Dollar Baby At Tokaji).


Check 2015 League Table
Check 2016 League Table
Return to 2015 Championship Show Results
Return to 2016 Championship Show Results
Return to 2016 UK Club Results
Return to 2015 UK Club Results
2015 Reserve CC Winners
2016 Reserve CC Winners
Return to Table of Contents


Sally & Marvin Wallis
Zande Basenjis
Email : zandebasenjis@btopenworld.com