SKC (May) Championship Show

20/05/2015 Judge: Mr L Pinto Teixeira

Basenjis entered - 15. Absentees - 0.


DOG CLASSES

Junior Dog (1/1)
1st - Gaskell's Memetuka Dealer's Choice (BIS, BISS Supreme Aus Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight / Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka) (RCC)

Post Graduate Dog (0/0).

Limit Dog (2/2)
1st - Drummondís Djoser Khamsin (GB Ch Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall at Elsco / GB Ch Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser (tri))
2nd - Jardine's Woodella Hot Rod (Woodella Northern Dancer / Kibushi Regalia For Woodella).

Open Dog (3/3)
1st - Dunston' & Grayson's Abuluka Natemba for Embeau (GB Int Ch Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau JW SHCM / Abuluka Luyana (tri)) (CC).

Veteran Dog (0/0).


BITCH CLASSES

Junior Bitch (1/1)
1st - Steeleís GB Ch Akmar Empress of Egypt (GB Ch Chagmas Dream On / GB Ch Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun) (CC/BOB).

Post Graduate Bitch (0/0).

Limit Bitch (3/3)
1st - Winkley-Balmerís Woodella Hot Gossip at Edenwhip (Woodella Northern Dancer / Kibushi Regalia For Woodella)
2nd - Richardson' & Wood's Woodella Purple Haze over Cooperland Sh.CM (Woodella Northern Dancer / Kibushi Regalia For Woodella)
3rd - Drummondís Djoser Neferkheperu (GB Ch Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall at Elsco / GB Ch Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser (tri)).

Open Bitch (6/6)
1st - Arendí & Graysonís African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau (imp) (BE NL JCh, INT NL Ch Abuluka Lusengo African Mystery's Epesi Vizuri)
2nd - Leggettís Swanwite Katrionah ShCM (GB Ch Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau JW ShCM / IR Ch Elsco Amastunner at Swanwite (tri))
3rd - Rabbitte' & Donaldsonís Nailah In That Lil Red Dress (Aus Ch Wazazi Living On The Edge / Aus Supreme Ch Baagna Free Soul)
4th - Gaskellís Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka ShCM (BISS Fin GB Ch, FinJW-09 NordJW-09 NordW-09 Kimwituís Duke E. / Int/Fin/Nor/EE GB Ch Bulldobas Crown Jewel)
5th - Hardy', Hallam', Kite' & Gillespie's Am GB Ch Klassic's Girl With A Curl (imp)(tri) (AM Ch Klassic's Jean-Louis / Klassic's Rock Star At Desara).

Veteran Bitch (1/1)
1st - Drummond's GB Ch Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser (tri) (GB /Am Ch Kazor's Make Way For Riley / Embeau Symphony) (RCC/BV).


Check 2017 League Table
Check 2016 League Table
Return to 2017 Championship Show Results
Return to 2016 Championship Show Results
Return to 2016 UK Club Results
Return to 2017 UK Club Results
2017 Reserve CC Winners
2016 Reserve CC Winners
Return to Table of Contents


Sally Wallis
Zande Basenjis
Email : zandebasenjis@btopenworld.com